ElectroWire

Want to stay connected with ElectroWire? Sign up for our emails today.

home
0
{0} items in cart

19-085-01 Superior Essex Bonded STALPETH DCAZ, DCMZ and DCTZ

19-085-01

MFR #:19-085-01

EW #:19-085-01

MFR #:19-085-01

EW #:19-085-01

Min Qty:1

  |  

Qty Increment:1

The Microarray Breakout cable from Superior Essex is designed for high performance in a small package. The design consists of 12-fiber 3 mm microarray interconnect cable subunits, each of which contain twelve 250 micron fibers. The aramid yarns inside the subunit allow the subunit to be crimped directly onto an MTP/MPO connector. The 3 mm subunits are stranded around a central strength element that is both flexible and robust enough to pass backbone installation requirements. The stranded subunits are held to the strength element core by binder yarns and/or tapes ensuring excellent temperature performance. Finally, a RoHS-compliant flexible jacket protects the core from the rigors of installation while providing riser or plenum fire protection. The cable is available with TeraFlex single mode, and laser-optimized 50/125 micron 10G/150 (OM2+), 10G/300 (OM3) and 10G/550 (OM4) multimode fiber types.
Requires Quote

Min Qty:1

  |  

Qty Increment:1

The Microarray Breakout cable from Superior Essex is designed for high performance in a small package. The design consists of 12-fiber 3 mm microarray interconnect cable subunits, each of which contain twelve 250 micron fibers. The aramid yarns inside the subunit allow the subunit to be crimped directly onto an MTP/MPO connector. The 3 mm subunits are stranded around a central strength element that is both flexible and robust enough to pass backbone installation requirements. The stranded subunits are held to the strength element core by binder yarns and/or tapes ensuring excellent temperature performance. Finally, a RoHS-compliant flexible jacket protects the core from the rigors of installation while providing riser or plenum fire protection. The cable is available with TeraFlex single mode, and laser-optimized 50/125 micron 10G/150 (OM2+), 10G/300 (OM3) and 10G/550 (OM4) multimode fiber types.

Attributes

General Information
ManufacturerSuperior Essex
BrandSuperior Essex
PackagingReel
Product CategoryOSP Copper
StandardsTelcordia GR-421-CORE ISSUE 2, RoHS
Design & Construction
MaterialPE
ColorBlack
EnvironmentOutdoor
Water BlockGel
Electrical Properties
Insulation MaterialPolyolefin